PRIVACY POLICY

GENERAL DATA

In compliance with the provisions of the Law 34/2002, Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services and the Regulations (Eu) 2016/679 Parliament and the Council, of 27 April 2016, protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (GDPR), as well as in compliance with applicable national data protection regulations, the following points related to the processing of personal data through the site are reported below WWW.MARINASMEDITERRANEO.COM  

MEDITERRANEAN MARINE GROUP, S.L is domiciled in PUERTO DEPORTIVO DE ESTEPONA, CONTROL TOWER. 29680. Estepona, Malaga, with CIF B-29019346. Registered in the Commercial Register of Malaga, Vol. 3933, Folio 17, Sheet MA-8558, Registration 19.

On the webWWW.MARINASMEDITERRANEO.COM  there are a number of informative content about marinas managed by the Marinas del Mediterráneo business group.

Its main objective is to make it easier for customers and the general public, company-related information, to the products and services offered by Grupo Marinas del Mediterráneo which is the concessionaire of the marinas ofESTEPONALA DUQUESAin Manilva, both in the province of Malaga and the marinaMARINA DEL ESTE-PUNTA DE LA MONA, in Almuñécar, Grenade.

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions ofOrganic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data (Lopd) the user is informed that all the data you provide us will be incorporated into a file, created and maintained under the responsibility of GRUPO MARINAS DEL MEDITERRÁNEO, S.l

Always you will respect the confidentiality of your personal data that will only be used for the purpose of managing the services offered, respond to the requests you make to us, perform administrative tasks, as well as submitting technical information, commercial or advertising by ordinary or electronic means.

To exercise theiropposition rights, rectification or cancellation should go to the headquarters of the company PUERTO DEPORTIVO DE ESTEPONA, CONTROL TOWER. 29680.Estepona, Malaga, write to us at the proteccion_datos@marinasmediterraneo.com or call us at 952 80 18 66.

TERMS OF USE

The conditions of access and use of this website are governed by the current legality and the principle of good faith committing the user to make good use of the website. No behaviors against the law are allowed, the rights or interests of third parties.

Be a user of the website WWW.MARINASMEDITERRANEO.COM  implies that you acknowledge that you have read and accepted these terms and conditions and what are extended by the applicable legal regulations in this matter. If for whatever reason you do not agree with these conditions do not continue to use this website.

Any type of notification and/or claim will only be valid by written notice and/or certified mail.

Responsibilities

MEDITERRANEAN MARINE GROUP, S.lis not responsible for the information and content stored in forums, social media or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the provider's website.

However, taking art into account. 11 and 16 LSSI-EC, MEDITERRANEAN MARINE GROUP, S.l undertakes to withdraw or, where appropriate, block those contents that could affect or contravene national or international law, third-party rights or morality and public order.

Nor will the company be liable for damages caused by failures or bad configurations of the software installed on the internet user's computer. Any liability for any technical incident or failure that occurs when the user connects to the internet is excluded. The absence of interruptions or errors in access to the website is also not guaranteed.

It's also, MEDITERRANEAN MARINE GROUP, S.lreserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on its website, as well as the configuration or presentation of it, at any time without taking any responsibility for it.

We inform you that any price you can see on our website will be for guidance only. If the user wants to know exactly the price or if the product at the present time has an offer from which he can benefit he must go to one of the offices with which GRUPO MARINAS DEL MEDITERRÁNEO has, S.l

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

MEDITERRANEAN MARINE GROUP, S.l owns all rights in digital publishing software as well as industrial and intellectual property rights relating to content that is included, except for rights in public goods and services that are not owned by this company.

No material published on this website may be reproduced, copied or published without the written consent of GRUPO MARINAS DEL MEDITERRÁNEO, S.l

All the information that is received on the web, as comments, suggestions or ideas, will be considered ceded (a) MEDITERRANEAN MARINAS GROUP, S.L. for free. No information should be sent that cannot be treated in this way.

All products and services on these pages that are NOT owned by GRUPO MARINAS DEL MEDITERRÁNEO, S.L are registered trademarks of their respective owners and are recognized as such by our company. They only appear on the website of GRUPO MARINAS DEL MEDITERRÁNEO, S.L for the purposes of promoting and gathering information. These owners may request the modification or deletion of the information that belongs to them.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law. For any dispute that may arise related to the website or the activity that takes place on it will be competent Courts of Estepona, expressly waiing the user any other law that may correspond to him.

COOKIES POLICY

MEDITERRANEAN MARINE GROUP, S.lon its own or that of a third party contracted to provide measurement services, they can use cookies when the user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web service in order to record the user's activities during their browsing time.

The cookies used are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer, and do not themselves provide the user's personal data.

Through the use of cookies it is possible that the server where the website is located recognizes the web browser used by the user in order to make browsing easier.They are also used to measure audience and traffic parameters, control the process and number of entries.

The user has the possibility to configure their browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on their computer. Please refer to your browser's instructions and manuals for more information.

To use the website it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent to the website, or the third party acting on your behalf, without prejudice to the need for the user to log in to each of the services whose provision requires prior registration.

In any casecookies are temporary in nature for the sole purpose of making its further transmission more effective. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

 

 

 

This web site uses cookies so that you have the best user experience. If you continue browsing you are giving your consent for the acceptance of the aforementioned cookies and the acceptance of our cookies policy, Click the link for more information.

OK
Cookies notice